»
Register   |  Login

Scrutiny Panel

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
27 November 201818:0000:00Grand Jury RoomScheduled
11 December 201818:0000:00Grand Jury RoomScheduled 
29 January 201918:0000:00Grand Jury RoomScheduled 
19 March 201918:0000:00Grand Jury RoomScheduled 
22 May 201912:0013:00Council ChamberScheduled 
11 June 201918:00TBCGrand Jury RoomScheduled 
16 July 201918:00TBCGrand Jury RoomScheduled 
06 August 201918:00TBCGrand Jury RoomScheduled 
15 October 201918:00TBCGrand Jury RoomScheduled 
12 November 201918:00TBCGrand Jury RoomScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Kevin Bentley Deputy Chairman 23/05/2018 - current 80%
Conservative
Councillor Beverly Davies Chairman 22/05/2013 - current 86%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Phil Coleman Group Spokesperson 25/05/2016 - current 96%
Conservative
Councillor Chris Hayter Member 23/05/2018 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Andrea Luxford Vaughan Member 23/05/2018 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Lee Scordis Group Spokesperson 25/05/2016 - current 96%
Conservative
Councillor Barbara Wood Member 25/05/2016 - current 96%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 36 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Christopher ArnoldSubstitute 23/05/2018 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Lewis BarberSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 4
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn BartonSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Roger BustonSubstitute 16/06/2014 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Nigel ChapmanSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Peter ChillingworthSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 1
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen ChuahSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nick CopeSubstitute 16/06/2014 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Simon CrowSubstitute 23/05/2018 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Robert DavidsonSubstitute 16/06/2014 - current 0
Jonathan Baker
jonathan.baker@colchester.gov.uk
01206 282207

Other Information