Scrutiny Panel

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Tracy Arnold Member 24/05/2023 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Darius Laws Chair 25/05/2022 - current 95%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sam McCarthy Member 25/05/2022 - current 89%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Sam McLean Member 24/05/2023 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Thomas Rowe Member 24/05/2023 - current 86%
Labour
Councillor Fay Smalls Member 24/05/2023 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Dennis Willetts Deputy Chair 26/05/2021 - current 100%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 40 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Simon AppletonSubstitute 25/10/2023 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Lewis BarberSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 6
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn BartonSubstitute 25/05/2022 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Kevin BentleySubstitute 26/05/2021 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Molly BloomfieldSubstitute 25/05/2022 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Roger BustonSubstitute 16/06/2014 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Pam CoxSubstitute 24/05/2023 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Robert DavidsonSubstitute 16/06/2014 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Paul DundasSubstitute 24/05/2023 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Andrew EllisSubstitute 25/05/2022 - current 0
Owen Howell
owen.howell@colchester.gov.uk
01206 282518

Other Information