Planning Committee

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 15 of 16, Displaying meetings 141 to 150 of 158 meetings found in selected date range
10 December 202018:00TBCOnline MeetingOccurred
21 January 202118:00TBCOnline MeetingOccurred
04 February 202118:00TBCOnline MeetingOccurred
04 March 202118:00TBCOnline MeetingOccurred
18 March 202118:00TBCOnline MeetingOccurred
01 April 202118:00TBCOnline MeetingOccurred
26 May 202112:0013:00Charter HallOccurred
27 May 202118:0020:00Moot HallOccurred
17 June 202118:0020:00Moot HallScheduled
08 July 202118:0020:00To be confirmedScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn Barton Member 25/05/2016 - current 86%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen Chuah Member 01/01/2020 - current 88%
Conservative
Councillor Robert Davidson Deputy Chairman 17/03/2021 - current 167%
Conservative
Councillor Pauline Hazell Chairman 11/06/2014 - current 93%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Lilley Member 26/05/2021 - current 93%
Conservative
Councillor Jackie Maclean Member 22/05/2013 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor Roger Mannion Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Beverley Oxford Member 26/05/2021 - current 0%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Martyn Warnes Member 26/05/2021 - current 86%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Chris PearsonSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current 6
Labour
Councillor Lee ScordisSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lesley Scott-BoutellSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 2
Labour
Councillor Lorcan WhiteheadSubstitute 15/05/2018 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Dennis WillettsSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 3
Labour
Councillor Julie YoungSubstitute 27/05/2015 - current 2
Labour
Councillor Tim YoungSubstitute 19/12/2014 - current 2
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Jan Mooney
jan.mooney@colchester.gov.uk
01206 282294

Other Information