Planning Committee

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 11 of 16, Displaying meetings 101 to 110 of 158 meetings found in selected date range
26 April 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
23 May 201812:0013:00Council ChamberOccurred
24 May 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
14 June 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
05 July 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
02 August 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
23 August 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
01 October 201818:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
18 October 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
08 November 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn Barton Member 25/05/2016 - current 86%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen Chuah Member 01/01/2020 - current 88%
Conservative
Councillor Robert Davidson Deputy Chairman 17/03/2021 - current 167%
Conservative
Councillor Pauline Hazell Chairman 11/06/2014 - current 93%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Lilley Member 26/05/2021 - current 93%
Conservative
Councillor Jackie Maclean Member 22/05/2013 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor Roger Mannion Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Beverley Oxford Member 26/05/2021 - current 0%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Martyn Warnes Member 26/05/2021 - current 86%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Kevin BentleySubstitute 20/03/2018 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Tina BourneSubstitute 08/09/2014 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Roger BustonSubstitute 17/06/2014 - current 12
Conservative
Councillor Nigel ChapmanSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Peter ChillingworthSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen ChuahSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 4
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nick CopeSubstitute 03/02/2016 - current 9
Conservative
Councillor Simon CrowSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Robert DavidsonSubstitute 08/09/2014 - current 3
Conservative
Councillor Paul DundasSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 3
Jan Mooney
jan.mooney@colchester.gov.uk
01206 282294

Other Information