Planning Committee

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 14 of 16, Displaying meetings 131 to 140 of 154 meetings found in selected date range
18 December 201918:00TBCMoot HallOccurred
09 January 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
06 February 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
20 February 202018:00TBCMoot HallOccurred
05 March 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
25 March 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
02 April 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
30 April 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
27 May 202012:0013:00Council ChamberScheduled 
28 May 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn Barton Deputy Chairman 25/05/2016 - current 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen Chuah Member 01/01/2020 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Pauline Hazell Group Spokesperson 11/06/2014 - current 92%
Conservative
Councillor Brian Jarvis Member 11/06/2014 - current 91%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Cyril Liddy Chairman 25/05/2016 - current 94%
Conservative
Councillor Derek Loveland Member 21/06/2019 - current 96%
Conservative
Councillor Jackie Maclean Member 22/05/2013 - current 90%
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Philip Oxford Group Spokesperson 03/02/2016 - current 68%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Martyn Warnes Member 22/05/2019 - current 93%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Patricia MooreSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 5
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Beverley OxfordSubstitute 15/06/2017 - current 0
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Gerard OxfordSubstitute 15/09/2014 - current 16
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Chris PearsonSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current 4
Labour
Councillor Lee ScordisSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lesley Scott-BoutellSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 2
Labour
Councillor Lorcan WhiteheadSubstitute 15/05/2018 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Dennis WillettsSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 3
Labour
Councillor Julie YoungSubstitute 27/05/2015 - current 2
Labour
Councillor Tim YoungSubstitute 19/12/2014 - current 2
Amanda Chidgey
amanda.chidgey@colchester.gov.uk
01206 282227

Other Information