»
Register   |  Login

Planning Committee

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 13 of 15, Displaying meetings 121 to 130 of 144 meetings found in selected date range
25 April 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
22 May 201912:0013:00Council ChamberScheduled
30 May 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
13 June 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
04 July 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
25 July 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
15 August 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
05 September 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
26 September 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
10 October 201918:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn Barton Member 25/05/2016 - current 84%
Conservative
Councillor Pauline Hazell Group Spokesperson 11/06/2014 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor Brian Jarvis Member 11/06/2014 - current 91%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Cyril Liddy Chairman 25/05/2016 - current 95%
Conservative
Councillor Derek Loveland Member 21/06/2019 - current 97%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Andrea Luxford Vaughan Deputy Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Jackie Maclean Member 22/05/2013 - current 90%
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Philip Oxford Group Spokesperson 03/02/2016 - current 68%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Martyn Warnes Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Data pager
Data pager
Page 2 of 4, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul DundasSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 3
Conservative
Councillor John ElliottSubstitute 03/02/2016 - current 8
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Adam FoxSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 2
Labour
Councillor Dave HarrisSubstitute 17/09/2014 - current 10
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Theresa HigginsSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Michael LilleySubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 5
Conservative
Councillor Sue LissimoreSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Derek LovelandSubstitute 22/05/2019 - current 1
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sam McCarthySubstitute 22/05/2019 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Patricia MooreSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 4
Amanda Chidgey
amanda.chidgey@colchester.gov.uk
01206 282227

Other Information