Planning Committee

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 15 of 16, Displaying meetings 141 to 150 of 154 meetings found in selected date range
18 June 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
09 July 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
30 July 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
20 August 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
10 September 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
01 October 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
22 October 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
05 November 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
19 November 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
10 December 202018:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn Barton Deputy Chairman 25/05/2016 - current 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen Chuah Member 01/01/2020 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Pauline Hazell Group Spokesperson 11/06/2014 - current 92%
Conservative
Councillor Brian Jarvis Member 11/06/2014 - current 91%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Cyril Liddy Chairman 25/05/2016 - current 94%
Conservative
Councillor Derek Loveland Member 21/06/2019 - current 96%
Conservative
Councillor Jackie Maclean Member 22/05/2013 - current 90%
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Philip Oxford Group Spokesperson 03/02/2016 - current 68%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Martyn Warnes Member 22/05/2019 - current 93%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Christopher ArnoldSubstitute 20/01/2014 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Kevin BentleySubstitute 20/03/2018 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Tina BourneSubstitute 08/09/2014 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Roger BustonSubstitute 17/06/2014 - current 12
Conservative
Councillor Nigel ChapmanSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Peter ChillingworthSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen ChuahSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 4
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nick CopeSubstitute 03/02/2016 - current 9
Conservative
Councillor Simon CrowSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Robert DavidsonSubstitute 08/09/2014 - current 2
Amanda Chidgey
amanda.chidgey@colchester.gov.uk
01206 282227

Other Information