»
Register   |  Login

Planning Committee

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 10 of 15, Displaying meetings 91 to 100 of 144 meetings found in selected date range
13 July 201718:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
27 July 201718:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
17 August 201718:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
07 September 201718:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
28 September 201718:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
19 October 201718:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
30 November 201718:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
11 December 201718:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
18 January 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
15 February 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn Barton Member 25/05/2016 - current 84%
Conservative
Councillor Pauline Hazell Group Spokesperson 11/06/2014 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor Brian Jarvis Member 11/06/2014 - current 91%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Cyril Liddy Chairman 25/05/2016 - current 95%
Conservative
Councillor Derek Loveland Member 21/06/2019 - current 97%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Andrea Luxford Vaughan Deputy Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Jackie Maclean Member 22/05/2013 - current 90%
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Philip Oxford Group Spokesperson 03/02/2016 - current 68%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Martyn Warnes Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 32 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Christopher ArnoldSubstitute 20/01/2014 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Kevin BentleySubstitute 20/03/2018 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Tina BourneSubstitute 08/09/2014 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Roger BustonSubstitute 17/06/2014 - current 11
Conservative
Councillor Nigel ChapmanSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Peter ChillingworthSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen ChuahSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 1
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nick CopeSubstitute 03/02/2016 - current 9
Conservative
Councillor Simon CrowSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Robert DavidsonSubstitute 08/09/2014 - current 1
Amanda Chidgey
amanda.chidgey@colchester.gov.uk
01206 282227

Other Information