Local Plan Committee

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 6 of 6, Displaying meetings 51 to 59 of 59 meetings found in selected date range
02 August 202118:0020:00Moot HallOccurred
21 September 202118:0020:00Moot HallOccurred
13 December 202118:0020:00Moot HallScheduled
07 February 202218:0020:00To be confirmedScheduled 
04 April 202218:0020:00To be confirmedScheduled 
13 June 202218:0020:00Grand Jury RoomScheduled 
15 August 202218:0020:00Grand Jury RoomScheduled 
03 October 202218:0020:00Grand Jury RoomScheduled 
12 December 202218:0020:00Grand Jury RoomScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Lewis Barber Deputy Chairman 25/05/2017 - current 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Phil Coleman Member 24/05/2018 - current 72%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Adam Fox Group Spokesperson 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Jeremy Hagon Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Derek Loveland Member 26/05/2021 - current 75%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Andrea Luxford Vaughan Group Spokesperson 26/05/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Patricia Moore Member 22/05/2019 - current 77%
The Highwoods Group
Councillor Gerard Oxford Chairman 14/07/2020 - current 88%
Labour
Councillor Julie Young Member 26/05/2021 - current 100%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Page 1 of 5, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 42 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Kevin BentleySubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Tina BourneSubstitute 25/05/2018 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michelle BurrowsSubstitute 01/11/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Roger BustonSubstitute 27/05/2015 - current 1
Conservative
Councillor Nigel ChapmanSubstitute 23/05/2019 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Peter ChillingworthSubstitute 27/05/2015 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Nick CopeSubstitute 23/05/2019 - current 1
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark CorySubstitute 25/05/2018 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Pam CoxSubstitute 01/11/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Simon CrowSubstitute 25/05/2018 - current 0
Robert Carmichael
robert.carmichael@colchester.gov.uk
01206 505859

Other Information