Trading Board

22 May 2013 - 22 May 2018
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 1 of 4, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 33 meetings found in selected date range
26 June 201318:00TBCGrand Jury RoomScheduled
14 August 201318:00TBCG3Scheduled
18 September 201318:00TBCGrand Jury RoomScheduled
20 November 201318:00TBCG3Scheduled
08 January 201418:00TBCG3Scheduled
26 March 201418:00TBCGrand Jury RoomScheduled
16 June 201413:0013:15Council ChamberScheduled
18 June 201418:0020:00G3Scheduled
06 August 201418:0020:00G3Scheduled
24 September 201418:0020:00G3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Lewis Barber Member 25/05/2016 - 22/05/2018 69%
Conservative
Councillor Kevin Bentley Member 22/05/2013 - 22/05/2018 70%
Conservative
Councillor Robert Davidson Group Spokesperson 16/06/2014 - 22/05/2018 85%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Chris Pearson Member 24/05/2017 - 22/05/2018 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lesley Scott-Boutell Deputy Chairman 25/05/2016 - 22/05/2018 100%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 37 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John JowersSubstitute 05/08/2014 - 22/05/2018 0
Conservative
Councillor Darius LawsSubstitute 28/05/2015 - 22/05/2018 1
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Cyril LiddySubstitute 16/06/2014 - 22/05/2018 2
Labour
Councillor Michael LilleySubstitute 05/08/2014 - 22/05/2018 1
Conservative
Councillor Sue LissimoreSubstitute 05/08/2014 - 22/05/2018 0
Conservative
Councillor Derek LovelandSubstitute 25/05/2016 - 22/05/2018 0
Conservative
Councillor Fiona MacleanSubstitute 28/05/2015 - 22/05/2018 0
Conservative
Councillor Jackie MacleanSubstitute 05/08/2014 - 22/05/2018 5
Conservative
Councillor Patricia MooreSubstitute 28/05/2015 - 22/05/2018 0
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Chris PearsonSubstitute 05/08/2014 - 22/05/2018 1

Other Information