Planning Committee

22 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lyn Barton Deputy Chairman 25/05/2016 - current 82%
Conservative
Councillor Nigel Chapman Member 25/05/2022 - current 78%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen Chuah Member 01/01/2020 - current 92%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Lilley Chairman 26/05/2021 - current 88%
Conservative
Councillor Jackie Maclean Member 22/05/2013 - current 92%
Conservative
Councillor Roger Mannion Member 26/05/2021 - current 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sam McCarthy Member 25/05/2022 - current 89%
The Green Party
Councillor Steph Nissen Member 25/05/2022 - current 11%
Conservative
Councillor Leigh Tate Member 25/05/2022 - current 67%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Martyn Warnes Member 26/05/2021 - current 75%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 31 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Tracy ArnoldSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Molly BloomfieldSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michelle BurrowsSubstitute 01/02/2022 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Roger BustonSubstitute 17/06/2014 - current 13
Conservative
Councillor Nigel ChapmanSubstitute 22/05/2013 - current 2
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Helen ChuahSubstitute 24/05/2018 - current 4
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark CorySubstitute 18/05/2022 - current 1
Labour
Councillor Pam CoxSubstitute 20/05/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Robert DavidsonSubstitute 08/09/2014 - current 5
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Adam FoxSubstitute 25/05/2016 - current 3
Robert Carmichael
robert.carmichael@colchester.gov.uk
01206 505859

Other Information