Governance Committee

22 May 2013 - 24 May 2016
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Arnold Member 22/05/2013 - 24/05/2016 91%
Conservative
Councillor John Elliott Member 27/05/2015 - 24/05/2016 60%
Councillor Julia Havis Member 27/05/2015 - 24/05/2016 60%
Councillor Jo Hayes Deputy Chairman 27/05/2015 - 24/05/2016 100%
Councillor Professor Peter Higgins Member 27/05/2015 - 24/05/2016 100%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Cyril Liddy Chairman 16/06/2014 - 24/05/2016 91%
Councillor Ben Locker Member 27/05/2015 - 24/05/2016 60%
Conservative
Councillor Fiona Maclean Member 27/05/2015 - 24/05/2016 60%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information