Revolving Investment Fund Committee

30 July 2014 - 17 June 2021
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mark Cory Member 27/05/2015 - 17/06/2021 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David King Chairman 08/06/2018 - 17/06/2021 100%
Labour
Councillor Julie Young Deputy Chairman 05/06/2019 - 17/06/2021 100%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Adam FoxSubstitute 05/06/2019 - 17/06/2021 0
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Martin GossSubstitute 08/06/2018 - 17/06/2021 0
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael LilleySubstitute 27/07/2016 - 17/06/2021 2
Vacancy  
Richard Clifford
richard.clifford@colchester.gov.uk
01206 507832

Other Information